Paytm FASTag Customer Care Number 2020 Toll Free 24×7

Paytm FASTag Customer Care Number

Paytm FASTag Customer Care Number, Paytm FASTag Customer No. – When you initiate FASTag Recharge, Sometime you need Paytm FASTag Customer Care No toll free to solve your query. FASTag customer No. is separated from Paytm Customer Care Number. We hope you like our Free Recharge Tricks & Free Paytm Cash. You can also check Amazon Quiz Answers Today & Oyo Quiz Answers

Paytm FASTag Customer Care Number 2020 Toll Free 24x7

Paytm FASTag Customer Care Number Toll Free

Paytm FASTag ServicesToll Free Number
Paytm FASTag Customer Care No.1800-102-6480
Paytm FASTag Email SupportFastag@paytm.com
ICICI Bank18602100104
Axis Bank18001035577
IDFC Bank18002669970
SBI Bank1800110018
Equitas Bank18004191996
Syndicate Bank18004250585
Paytm Payments Bank18001026480
Punjab National Bank08067295310
Karur Vysya Bank18001021916
HDFC Bank18001201243
Paytm FASTag Buy Webssitepaytm.com/fastag

What Is FASTag?

FASTag is a simple & refundable tag that works on the Radio-frequency identification technology (RFID). It needs to be affixed on the vehicle’s windscreen. Each tag is linked to a registered wallet to facilitate instant automatic deduction of toll charges. This program is part of the National Electronic Toll Collection (NETC) initiative, rolled out by NPCI under the guidelines of NHAI & IHMCL.

Why Paytm FASTag

  • FASTag is an easy mode of payment since there is no need to carry cash for the toll transactions.Using FASTag saves commute time.
  • Paytm FASTag is easy to recharge,as you simply need to add money to your paytm wallet to use FASTag will automatically reserve an amount from the same.Digital receipt of each transaction available in the passbook section on Paytm app.
  • SMS & Email alerts for all toll transactions, low balance,etc.
  • 2.5% Cashback is applicable on all toll transactions done at NHAI  plazas for the financial year 2019-20.
  • Standing instruction facility to automatically add money to paytm wallet available,you can also avail monthly pass at applicable plazas,with minimal documentation
  • FASTag comes with a validity of 5 Years for your vehicle
  • 24*7 dedicated customer support available. Toll Free number is 1800-102-6480

Tags :- Paytm FASTag Customer Care, Paytm FASTag Customer Care No